尊龙凯时人生就是搏

ݹ

֧

GLC-BX-D

GLC-BX-D

3.8/5 rating (4 votes)

Specifications

  • Ʒͺ: GLC-BX-D
  • Ʒ: ˼Cisco
  • װ: SFP
  • : 1.25Gb/s,GE,1000Base-T,OC24
  • : BiDi-20KM
  • 䲨: 1490nm
  • ղ: 1310nm
  • ¶: ҵ0桫+70/ҵ-40桫+85 ѡ
  • : DDM/DDM ѡ
  • Ѹٶ: BiDi-20KM
  • Ѹٶ: BiDi-20KM

Description

Ʒͺţ(CISCO:GLC-BX-D)
Ʒò˫SFP,ǧ׹,Tx1490/Rx1310,20
ƷƣCISCO
ԭòSFP,BiDi,GE,1.25Gb/s,SMF,Tx1490/Rx1310nm,20KM

 ӿ ѹ
SFP 20KM Tx1490/Rx1310 nm LCӿ 1.25G b/s 3.3V ѡ
Ʒ Features: Ӧùģ Application:
1.25Gbps
TX 1310 FP/ RX1550
TX 1550 DFB/ RX 1310
䷶20(ģ)
3.3VѹTTL߼ӿ
SC/LCӿ֧Ȳ
1༤
֧ϹЧ
к SFP MSA淶
к SFF-8472淶
¶: 0 to +70
ͨ
WDM ǧ̫
ͨ

100%˼GLC-BX-D  SFP BIDIòSFPװ1.25G1000BXTX1490/RX1310ģ20DDM.

òƷ֧1.25G1490nm벨DFB֧20km(ģ˴ʣ9/125um SMF)֧Ȳ˫ϼعЧ֧¶ȹģ-40~+85棩LCӿѹ3.3ҪӦ 1.25G1000BX Ethernet̫

F-tone Լ˼ƹбƳF-toneܺõļӦ˼Ӧװϣ·ȣÿƷżߵԼ۱ͬʱCEFCCROSHȹ֤

Ǽ˼GLC-BX-D:

GLC-BX-D CISCO compatible

KEY FEATURES APPLICATION
Up to 1.25Gb/s 1.25G1000BX Ethernet
Hot-pluggable SFP  
1490nm DFB  
Simplex LC  
20km on 9/125um SMF  
-40C to 85C  
3.3V, Power Consumption <1W  
DDM/DOM  
SPECIFICATIONS
Form Factor SFP BiDi
Distance 20km
Protocol 1.25G 1000BX Ethernet
Data Rate (max) 1.25Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (C) -40C
High End Case Temperature (C) 85C
Diagnostics DDM/DOM
Transmitter & Power Out BOSA DFB, Pout -5~0dB
Receiver & Sense BOSA PIN, Pin >-20dBm
Voltage Supply 3.3
Connector LC Simplex
RoHS YES
Certification CE FCC

BiDiBidirectional ˫ʹWDM,ͺƫʹò벨ʵһ˫źһƽ ˿TXΪ˿RXΪն˿ùֻ1˿ͨ е˲˲ͬʱ1310nmźŵķ1550nm ŵ෴˸ɶʹƾǽԼԴ

˼ƹGLC-BX-DһЩ˵

The GLC-BX-D and GLC-BX-U SFPs also support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 multisource agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

The 1000BASE-BX-D and 1000BASE-BX-U SFPs, compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U standards, operate on a single strand of standard SMF.

Search

sitemapվͼ